Pro Wrestling Archives

Edge
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Edge
Real Name: Adam Joseph Copeland
Birthday: 30th October 1973
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Height: 6'5''
Weight: 240lb
Finishers: Spear, Edgecution
Previous Gimmicks: Sexton Hardcastle, Damien Stryker, Adam Impact
Past Allies: Christian, Lita, Randy Orton, Rhyno
Past Feuds: John Cena, Batista, Undertaker, Ric Flair, Matt Hardy, Kane



Title History (9)

31/Jan/2010:WWE Royal Rumble Champion - Royal Rumble
[12 Times]:WWE World Tag Team Champion
[2 Times]:WWE Tag Team Champion
[5 Times]:WWE World Heavyweight Champion
[4 Times]:WWE Champion
[2 Times]:WWE Money In The Bank Champion
12/Nov/2001:WCW United States Champion - WWF RAW
[5 Times]:WWE Intercontinental Champion
24/May/2001:WWE King Of The Ring Champion - WWF King of the Ring 2001

Edge WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Edge at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Edge at CAWs.ws Forums