Pro Wrestling Archives

Mike DiBiase
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Mike DiBiase
Real Name: Michael DiBiase
Birthday: 24th December 1923
Hometown: Nebraska
Finishers: Top Rope Kneedrop
Previous Gimmicks: "Iron" Mike DiBiase
Death Info: Died July 2, 1969 (aged 45)



Title History (4)

08/Dec/2007:NWA North American Heavyweight Champion -
[3 Times]:NWA Central States Heavyweight Champion
18/Feb/1956:NWA World Tag Team (Chicago) Champion -
01/Jan/1956:NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

American professional wrestler and the adoptive father of legendary professional wrestler "The Million Dollar Man" Ted DiBiase.


Mike DiBiase WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Mike DiBiase at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Mike DiBiase at CAWs.ws Forums