Pro Wrestling Archives

Bill Dundee
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Bill Dundee
Birthday: 24th October 1943
Hometown: Mckenzie, Tennessee
Height: 5'7''
Weight: 214lb
Finishers: The Bombs-Away, Piledriver
Previous Gimmicks: Sir William Dundee, Squire William, "Superstar" Bill Dundee



Title History (3)

16/Nov/1997:OVW Heavyweight Champion -
03/Jan/1987:NWA Central States Heavyweight Champion -
[4 Times]:AWA International Heavyweight Champion

Biography/Additional Facts

Real name: William Crookshanks

- 1967: Bill Dundee debuted in Jim Barnett's Australian promotion and wrestled there until the end of 1974..

- In Memphis Wrestling, Bill Dundee formed a successful tag team with Jerry "The King" Lawler

- Bill Dundee also feuded extensively with Jerry Lawler.

- Bill Dundee works for Corey Maclin's Memphis Wrestling, and owns a bar in Jackson, Tennessee.


Bill Dundee WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Bill Dundee at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Bill Dundee at CAWs.ws Forums