Pro Wrestling Archives

Candice Michelle
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Candice Michelle
Real Name: Candice Michelle Beckman-Ehrlich
Birthday: 30th September 1978
Hometown: Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Height: 5'7''
Weight: 120lb
Finishers: Candywrapper, CandiKick
Previous Gimmicks: The Go-Daddy Girl
Debut: 15th November 2000
Trained By: Dave Finlay, Arn Anderson, Trish Stratus, John Cena
Past Allies: Mickie James, Maria
Past Feuds: Melina, Trish Stratus, Ashley Massaro, Torrie Wilson, Beth Phoenix



Title History (1)

24/Jun/2007:WWE Womens Champion - WWE Vengeance

Biography/Additional Facts

She is an American model, actress, and professional wrestler currently signed to World Wrestling Entertainment.

She's apart of the WWE's Raw brand, although is inactive due to a broken clavicle which she suffered on March 17th, 2008, having just returned from another similar clavicle injury.

She was hired in the WWE in 2004, after she participated in the WWE Diva Search. Although she failed to gain a place in the top 10, she was offered a contract, along with Michelle McCool, Amy Weber, Maria Kanellis and Joy Giovanni


Candice Michelle WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Candice Michelle at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Candice Michelle at CAWs.ws Forums