Pro Wrestling Archives

Jimmy Valiant
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Jimmy Valiant
Birthday: 6th August 1942
Hometown: Tullahoma, Tennessee
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 252lb
Finishers: The Flying Elbow
Previous Gimmicks: "Boogie Woogie Man",, Jimmy Valentine



Title History (5)

16/Jul/2004:NWF Heavyweight Champion -
[2 Times]:USWA Unified World Heavyweight Champion
04/Dec/1976:NWA World Tag Team (San Francisco) Champion -
08/May/1974:WWE World Tag Team Champion -
01/Jan/1974:WWA World Heavyweight (Indianapolis) Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

- Real name: James Fanning


Jimmy Valiant WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Jimmy Valiant at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Jimmy Valiant at CAWs.ws Forums