Pro Wrestling Archives

Junkyard Dog
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Junkyard Dog
Birthday: 13th December 1952
Hometown: Charlotte, North Carolina
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 280lb
Finishers: Thump (Front Powerslam)
Previous Gimmicks: Leroy Rochester, Stagger Lee, Big Daddy Ritter, Junkyard Dog



Title History (1)

21/Sep/1992:USWA Unified World Heavyweight Champion - -

Biography/Additional Facts

-Real name: Sylvester Ritter


Junkyard Dog WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Junkyard Dog at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Junkyard Dog at CAWs.ws Forums