Pro Wrestling Archives

Butch Reed
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Butch Reed
Real Name: Bruce Reed
Birthday: 11th July 1954
Hometown: Kansas City, Missouri
Height: 6'2''
Weight: 264lb
Finishers: Top Rope Clothesline, Flying Shoulderblock
Previous Gimmicks: "Hacksaw" Butch Reed, "The Natural" Butch Reed



Title History (2)

12/Oct/1992:USWA Unified World Heavyweight Champion - -
19/May/1990:NWA Tag Team Champion - NWA Capital Combat

Biography/Additional Facts

He is a professional wrestler best known for his stints in the World Wrestling Federation and the National Wrestling Alliance/World Championship Wrestling.


Butch Reed WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Butch Reed at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Butch Reed at CAWs.ws Forums