Pro Wrestling Archives

Tatanka
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Tatanka
Real Name: Christopher Chavis
Birthday: 8th June 1961
Hometown: Pembroke, North Carolina
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 250lb
Finishers: Wykea Strike (Swinging side slam), Tomahawk Chop (Diving overhead chop)
Previous Gimmicks: The Native American



Title History (1)

13/Sep/1993:USWA Unified World Heavyweight Champion - -

Tatanka WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Tatanka at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Tatanka at CAWs.ws Forums