Pro Wrestling Archives

Scotty Sabre
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Scotty Sabre
Birthday: 19th September 1977
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio
Height: 6'1''
Weight: 224lb
Previous Gimmicks: Scotty O, Scotty Fox



Title History (2)

[3 Times]:OVW Southern Tag Team Champion
16/Sep/1999:OVW Light Heavyweight Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

-Real name: Scott Oplinger

-2000: Scotty Sabre formed a tag team with B.J. Payne known as the Paynethrillers..
-May 25, 2000--3rd Annual Pillman Memorial: Scotty Sabre defeated Reckless Youth..
-March 8, 2003--Carolina Wrestling Federation: Scotty Sabre defeated Kid Justice..
-March 22, 2003--Carolina Wrestling Federation: Scotty Sabre defeated Chris Collins..
-March 26, 2003 - NWA:TNA: Glen Gilbertti defeated Scotty Sabre in a match taped for Xplosion..
-April 30, 2004--Main Event Promotions: B.J. Payne defeated Scotty Sabre...
-August 14, 2004--Comnav Marianas Naval Base: Black Dragon defeated Scotty Sabre..
-February 5, 2005--Ohio Championship Wrestling: Matt Mason defeated Scotty Sabre to retain the OCW title..
-February 26, 2005--World Wrestling Council: Scotty Sabre defeated Stevie Lee..
-March 22, 2005--Heartland Wrestling Association: Matt Stryker defeated Scotty Sabre..
-April 9, 2005--Ohio Championship Wrestling: Al Snow defeated Scotty Sabre..
-May 13, 2005--X3 Wrestling: Road Dogg & Billy Gunn defeated B.J. Payne & Scotty Sabre..
-July 10, 2005--Border City Wrestling: Bobby Rude defeated Scotty Sabre..
-July 16, 2005--Ohio Championship Wrestling: Scotty Sabre defeated Carlton Kaz..
-July 28, 2005 - Velocity: MNM (Joey Mercury & Johnny Nitro w/Melina Perez) defeated Scotty Sabre & Steve Lee..
-August 8, 2005 - RAW: Chris Hamrick, Scotty Sabre and Glenn Spectre played extras as security guards..
-August 11, 2005 - Smackdown!: Road Warrior Animal & John Heidenreich squashed Scotty Sabre & Jason ????..
-December 5, 2005 - RAW: Trevor Murdoch defeated Scotty Sabre in a match taped for HEAT..


Scotty Sabre WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Scotty Sabre at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Scotty Sabre at CAWs.ws Forums