Pro Wrestling Archives

Jay Lethal
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Jay Lethal
Real Name: Jamar Shipman
Birthday: 21st April 1985
Hometown: Elizabeth, New Jersey
Height: 5'10''
Weight: 225lb
Finishers: Lethal Injection, Dragon Suplex
Previous Gimmicks: "Black Machismo", Jamar Cunningham, Hydro
Trained By: Mikey Whipwreck, Jersey All Pro Wrestling School



Title History (3)

16/Dec/2008:TNA World Tag Team Champion - Impact!
[3 Times]:TNA X-Division Champion
05/Mar/2005:ROH Pure Champion - ROH Trios Tournament 2005

Jay Lethal WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Jay Lethal at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Jay Lethal at CAWs.ws Forums