Pro Wrestling Archives

Johnny Ace
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Johnny Ace
Real Name: John Laurinaitis
Birthday: 31st July 1965
Hometown: San Bernadino, California
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 250lb
Finishers: Ace Crusher (Cutter), Ace Crusher II (Legdrop bulldog)



Title History (2)

[4 Times]:AJPW Unified World Tag Team Champion
[2 Times]:AJPW All Asia Tag Team Champion

Biography/Additional Facts

Is the borther of Road Warrior Animal (Joe Laurinaitis) and The Terminator (Marcus Laurinaitis).

Ace is WWE Senior Vice President of Talent Relations.

Ace is credited as the inventor of the "cutter" maneuvers.


Johnny Ace WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Johnny Ace at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Johnny Ace at CAWs.ws Forums