Pro Wrestling Archives

Wilbur Snyder
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Wilbur Snyder
Birthday: 15th September 1929
Hometown: Santa Monica, California
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 235lb
Finishers: Cobra Twist
Previous Gimmicks: WorldsMost Scientific Wrestler, "California Comet"



Title History (4)

30/Sep/1967:WWA World Heavyweight (Indianapolis) Champion -
[5 Times]:NWA United States Heavyweight (Detroit) Champion
[2 Times]:World Heavyweight (Omaha) Champion
[2 Times]:NWA World Tag Team (Texas) Champion

Biography/Additional Facts

Real name: Wilbur E. Snyder
Passed away December 25, 1991


Wilbur Snyder WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Wilbur Snyder at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Wilbur Snyder at CAWs.ws Forums