Pro Wrestling Archives

Super Dragon
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Super Dragon
Real Name: Daniel Lyon
Birthday: 23rd May 1975
Hometown: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 200lb
Finishers: Super Psycho Driver, The Psycho Driver 2000
Trained By: Handsome Boy



Title History (3)

10/Dec/2005:CZW World Heavyweight Champion - Cage of Death VII: Living in Sin
13/Nov/2004:PWG Heavyweight Champion - Free Admission
[5 Times]:PWG Tag Team Champion

Super Dragon WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Super Dragon at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Super Dragon at CAWs.ws Forums