Pro Wrestling Archives

Brock Lesnar
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Brock Lesnar
Real Name: Brock Edward Lesnar
Birthday: 12th July 1977
Hometown: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 265lb
Finishers: F-5, Shooting Star Press
Previous Gimmicks: The Next Big Thing



Title History (6)

08/Oct/2005:IWGP Heavyweight Champion - Toukon Souzou New Chapter
08/Oct/2005:IWGP Third Champion -
19/Jan/2003:WWE Royal Rumble Champion - WWE Royal Rumble
[3 Times]:WWE Champion
23/Jun/2002:WWE King Of The Ring Champion - WWE King of the Ring 2002
[3 Times]:OVW Southern Tag Team Champion

Biography/Additional Facts

Brock Lesnar is a mixed martial artist and a former WWE superstar.

Before wrestling for the WWE, he was an an accomplished amateur wrestler, and won the 2000 NCAA wrestling championship. His roommate in college was Shelton Benjamin, who also was Lesnar's assistant coach.

In WWE, Lesnar was the 2002 King of the Ring, and won the 2003 Royal Rumble. He is also a three-time WWE Champion, and the youngest WWE Champion in history.

After leaving WWE, he pursued a career in the NFL, playing for the Minnesota Vikings. He was eventually cut from the team.

Recently, Brock signed a UFC contract, and had his debut match inside the octagon on February 2, 2008 against Frank Mir. Brock failed to win, submitting to Mir by a kneebar in 1:30, in the first round.


Brock Lesnar WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Brock Lesnar at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Brock Lesnar at CAWs.ws Forums