Pro Wrestling Archives

Bill Miller
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Bill Miller
Real Name: William M. Miller
Birthday: 5th June 1927
Hometown: Fremont, Ohio
Height: 6'6''
Weight: 290lb
Finishers: The Back-Breaker, The Bearhug
Previous Gimmicks: Big Bill Miller, Dr. Bill Miller, Doctor "X"
Death Info: Passed away onMarch 24, 1997, after suffering a heart attack after a workout.



Title History (2)

09/Jan/1962:AWA World Heavyweight Champion -
14/Aug/1956:NWA World Tag Team (San Francisco) Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

He is a one time American Wrestling Association World champion and also wrestled in the National Wrestling Alliance, the World Wrestling Association in Indianapolis and the World Wide Wrestling Federation.


Bill Miller WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Bill Miller at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Bill Miller at CAWs.ws Forums