Pro Wrestling Archives

Kane
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Kane
Real Name: Glen Thomas Jacobs
Birthday: 26th April 1967
Hometown: Knoxville, Tennessee
Height: 7'0"
Weight: 326lb
Finishers: Chokeslam, Tombstone Piledriver
Previous Gimmicks: Doomsday, The Christmas Creature, Isaac Yankem DDS, Unabomb
Debut: 18th June 1992
Trained By: Ray Candy, Dean Malenko, Jeff Bradley
Past Feuds: The Undertaker, Triple H, Shane McMahon, Snitsky, Matt Hardy, Edge & Lita, MVP



Title History (6)

30/Mar/2008:ECW World Champion - WrestleMania XXIV
[9 Times]:WWE World Tag Team Champion
09/Aug/2001:WCW World Tag Team Champion - WWF Smackdown
[2 Times]:WWE Intercontinental Champion
01/Apr/2001:WWE Hardcore Champion -
28/Jun/1998:WWE Champion - WWE King of the Ring

Biography/Additional Facts

He is currently signed to World Wrestling Entertainment wrestling. He has been on every WWE brand. Following his ECW reign that came to an end at Night of Champions he moved onto RAW again where he quickly turned heel and cost Batista the World Heavyweight title in a match with Champion at the time CM Punk, and ended up in a feud with Rey Mysterio, who was also drafted to RAW. He is well known as apart of the tag team the Brothers of Destruction, alongside kayfabe brother, Undertaker.


Kane WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Kane at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Kane at CAWs.ws Forums