Pro Wrestling Archives

Eddie Guerrero
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Eddie Guerrero
Real Name: Eduardo Gory Guerrero Llanes[
Birthday: 9th October 1967
Hometown: El Paso, Texas
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 228lb
Finishers: Frog Splash, Lasso from El Paso
Previous Gimmicks: Máscara Mágica, El Caliente, Black Tiger II
Past Allies: Chavo Guerrero, Rey Mysterio, Dean Malenko, Chris Benoit
Past Feuds: Chris Benoit, Dean Malenko, JBL, Rey Mysterio, Chavo Guerrero
Death Info: Passed away November 13, 2005 from Heart Failure.



Title History (9)

15/Feb/2004:WWE Champion - WWE No Way Out
27/Jul/2003:WWE United States Champion - WWE Vengeance
[4 Times]:WWE Tag Team Champion
[2 Times]:WWE Intercontinental Champion
[2 Times]:WWE European Champion
[2 Times]:WCW Cruiserweight Champion
29/Dec/1996:WCW United States Champion - WCW Starrcade
[2 Times]:ECW World Television Champion
23/Jul/1994:AAA World Tag Team Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

Apart of the legendary Guerrero wrestling family, Eddie had a distinguished career, wrestling in Mexico and Japan and in every major professional wrestling promotion in the United States. He wrestled in Extreme Championship Wrestling (ECW), World Championship Wrestling (WCW) and, most famously, in World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), which was World Wrestling Federation (WWF) before 2002.

Guerrero's in-ring gimmick was that of a crafty, resourceful wrestler who would do anything to win a match. His famous catch phrase became "Cheat to Win." Despite being a heel for much of his career, he got over in and outside the ring. Another one of his famous slogans was "I Lie! I Cheat! I Steal!," which was used in one of his most famous entrance themes.


Eddie Guerrero WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Eddie Guerrero at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Eddie Guerrero at CAWs.ws Forums