Pro Wrestling Archives

Booker T
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Booker T
Real Name: Booker Huffman
Birthday: 1st March 1965
Hometown: Houston, Texas
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 256lb
Finishers: Scissors Kick, Book End
Previous Gimmicks: Kole, GI Bro, King Booker



Title History (12)

19/Jul/2009:TNA World Tag Team Champion - Victory Road
23/Oct/2008:TNA Legends Champion - Impact
23/Jul/2006:WWE World Heavyweight Champion - WWE The Great American Bash
21/May/2006:WWE King Of The Ring Champion - WWE Judgement Day
[3 Times]:WWE United States Champion
07/Jul/2003:WWE Intercontinental Champion - WWE RAW
[2 Times]:WWE Hardcore Champion
[3 Times]:WWE World Tag Team Champion
18/Mar/2001:WCW United States Champion - WCW Greed
[5 Times]:WCW World Heavyweight Champion
[7 Times]:WCW World Television Champion
[11 Times]:WCW World Tag Team Champion

Biography/Additional Facts

He is currently wrestling for Total Nonstop Action Wrestling. He is the owner of Pro Wrestling Alliance and is best known for his work with World Championship Wrestling (WCW) and World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE).

During his career in WCW and WWF/E, Huffman won a total of six World Championships: a five-time WCW Champion and a one-time World Heavyweight Champion. In addition, he was the winner of the WWE King of the Ring tournament in 2006 and the sixteenth WWE Triple Crown Champion.


Booker T WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Booker T at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Booker T at CAWs.ws Forums