Pro Wrestling Archives

Bret Hart
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Bret Hart
Real Name: Bret Sergeant Hart
Birthday: 2nd July 1957
Hometown: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 234lb
Finishers: Sharpshooter
Previous Gimmicks: "Cowboy" Brett Hart, Buddy "The Hearthrob" Hart, "The Hitman"
Trained By: Mr. Hito, Mr. Sakurada, Stu Hart, Harley Race
Past Allies: Jimmy Hart, Jim Neidhart, Owen Hart, Goldberg
Past Feuds: The British Bulldogs, Demolition, Diesel, Ric Flair, Jerry Lawler, Owen Hart, Shawn Michaels, Steve Austin



Title History (8)

[2 Times]:WCW World Heavyweight Champion
06/Dec/1999:WCW World Tag Team Champion - WCW Monday Nitro
[3 Times]:WCW United States Champion
22/Jan/1994:WWE Royal Rumble Champion - WWF Royal Rumble
[5 Times]:WWE Champion
[2 Times]:WWE Intercontinental Champion
[2 Times]:WWE King Of The Ring Champion
[2 Times]:WWE World Tag Team Champion

Bret Hart WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Bret Hart at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Bret Hart at CAWs.ws Forums