Pro Wrestling Archives

Abe Schwartz
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Abe Schwartz
Real Name: Steve Lombardi
Birthday: 18th April 1961
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 6'4"
Weight: 220lb
Finishers: Swinging Neckbreaker
Previous Gimmicks: Brooklyn Brawler, Doink the Clown
Past Feuds: The Red Rooster



Title History (3)

15/Jan/2003:BCW Can-Am Heavyweight Champion -
20/Jun/1998:NWA Great Lakes Heavyweight Champion -
03/Apr/1998:BCW Can-Am Television Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

Abe Schwartz, otherwise known as Brooklyn Brawler or Steve Lombardi, was a baseball player gimmick that the WWE used for a short while featuring Brawler as Abe "Knuckleball" Schwartz.


Abe Schwartz WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Abe Schwartz at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Abe Schwartz at CAWs.ws Forums