Pro Wrestling Archives

TNT
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: TNT
Birthday: 20th February 1977
Hometown: Sydney, Australia
Height: 6'0''
Weight: 220lb
Finishers: Detonator (Inverted double underhook facebuster), Outback Attack (Corkscrew senton twisted into an elbow drop)
Previous Gimmicks: TNT Kid, Tommy the Cat



Title History (1)

09/Feb/1990:WWC Universal Heavyweight Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

Real Name: Greg Bownds

Greg Bownds, better known by his stage name TNT, is an Australian professional wrestler and promoter, currently working for the Australian Wrestling Federation.

Bownds is often regarded as one of the most well-known wrestlers in Australia, not only becoming an "established main eventer" amongst numerous federations across the country but also in Japan, where he has worked for Pro Wrestling ZERO1-MAX, one of very few Australian wrestlers to do so, he also has studied the mexicanlucha libre wrestling style in whilst in Mexico.


TNT WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of TNT at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about TNT at CAWs.ws Forums