Pro Wrestling Archives

Mankind
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Mankind
Real Name: Michael Francis Foley, Sr.
Birthday: 7th June 1965
Hometown: Long Island, New York
Height: 6'2''
Weight: 287lb
Finishers: Mandible Claw, Double Arm DDT
Previous Gimmicks: Cactus Jack, Dude Love, Mick Foley



Title History (7)

22/Jul/2009:TNA Legends Champion - TNA Impact!
19/Apr/2009:TNA World Heavyweight Champion - Lockdown
[8 Times]:WWE World Tag Team Champion
[3 Times]:WWE Champion
02/Nov/1998:WWE Hardcore Champion - WWF Raw
[2 Times]:ECW Tag Team Champion
22/May/1994:WCW World Tag Team Champion - WCW Slamboree

Mankind WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Mankind at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Mankind at CAWs.ws Forums