Pro Wrestling Archives

Randy Savage
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Randy Savage
Real Name: Randy Mario Poffo
Birthday: 15th November 1952
Hometown: Sarasota, Florida
Height: 6'2''
Weight: 248lb
Finishers: Savage Elbow
Previous Gimmicks: The Macho Man, Mr. Madness
Trained By: Angelo Poffo



Title History (7)

[4 Times]:WCW World Heavyweight Champion
11/Oct/1993:USWA Unified World Heavyweight Champion - -
[2 Times]:WWE Champion
04/Sep/1987:WWE King Of The Ring Champion -
08/Feb/1986:WWE Intercontinental Champion -
23/Apr/1984:AWA International Heavyweight Champion -
[3 Times]:ICW World Heavyweight Champion

Randy Savage WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Randy Savage at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Randy Savage at CAWs.ws Forums