Pro Wrestling Archives

Soul Train Jones
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Soul Train Jones
Real Name: Mike Jones
Birthday: 13th June 1962
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Height: 5'11''
Weight: 250lb
Finishers: Fade To Black (Camel clutch), Cobra clutch
Previous Gimmicks: Virgil, Vincent



Title History (1)

04/Jan/1987:AWA International Heavyweight Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

Had moderate success throughout his career in various companies, those include Championship Wrestling Association, World Wrestling Federation (now WWE) and World Championship Wrestling.

Best known as as Virgil, the bodyguard for "Million Dollar Man" Ted DiBiase, and Vincent, the "Head of Security" for the nWo.


Soul Train Jones WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Soul Train Jones at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Soul Train Jones at CAWs.ws Forums