Pro Wrestling Archives

Rob Van Dam
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Rob Van Dam
Real Name: Robert Alexander Szatkowski
Birthday: 18th December 1970
Hometown: Battle Creek, Michigan
Height: 6'1''
Weight: 235lb
Finishers: Five-Star Frog Splash, Vandaminator
Previous Gimmicks: Robbie V, RVD, Rob Szatkowski, "The Whole F'n Show"
Past Allies: Sabu, Kane, Bill Alfonso, Booker T, Rey Mysterio
Past Feuds: The Eliminators, Triple Threat, Lance Storm, Rhino, Eddie Guerrero, Brock Lesnar, Triple H



Title History (11)

19/Apr/2010:TNA World Heavyweight Champion - TNA Impact
13/Jun/2006:ECW World Champion - WWE ECW
11/Jun/2006:WWE Champion - ECW One Night Stand
02/Apr/2006:WWE Money In The Bank Champion - Wrestlemania 22
09/Dec/2004:WWE Tag Team Champion - WWE Smackdown
[2 Times]:WWE World Tag Team Champion
[4 Times]:WWE Hardcore Champion
22/Jul/2002:WWE European Champion - WWE RAW
[6 Times]:WWE Intercontinental Champion
[2 Times]:ECW Tag Team Champion
04/Apr/1998:ECW World Television Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

Rob Van Dam was a WWE superstar, who performed over all three brands (RAW, Smackdown! & ECW). Before his WWE/WWF career, he gained what's said to be his major fame from Philadelphia-based promotion Extreme Championship Wrestling (ECW), where he had a large fan base, as he was known to be hardcore and perform death defying manoeuvres.


Rob Van Dam WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Rob Van Dam at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Rob Van Dam at CAWs.ws Forums