Pro Wrestling Archives

Angelina Love
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Angelina Love
Real Name: Lauren Williams
Birthday: 13th September 1981
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 118lb
Finishers: Lights Out (Standing / Jumping Reverse STO), # Running big boot / Mafia kick
Previous Gimmicks: Canadian Angel, Angel Williams
Trained By: Rob "El Fuego" Etcheverria



Title History (1)

19/Apr/2009:TNA Womens Champion - Lockdown

Biography/Additional Facts

Currently a TNA Knockout, who acts as a valet and wrestler. She wrestles outside TNA as Angel Williams.


Angelina Love WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Angelina Love at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Angelina Love at CAWs.ws Forums