Pro Wrestling Archives

Sean O'Haire
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Sean O'Haire
Birthday: 25th January 1972
Hometown: Hilton Head, South Carolina
Height: 6'7''
Weight: 275lb
Finishers: Widow Maker / Cruel Intentions (Reverse thrown Death Valley driver), Seanton Bomb (High-angle senton bomb)



Title History (1)

[3 Times]:WCW World Tag Team Champion

Biography/Additional Facts

Real Name: Sean Christopher Haire

In June 2000 O'Haire began his career in WCW, forming a tag team with Mark Jindrak. Two months after making his debut, he and Jindrak helped form the Natural Born Thrillers with Mike Sanders, Shawn Stasiak, Chuck Palumbo, Johnny "The Bull" Stamboli, and Reno. O'Haire and Jindrak won the WCW World Tag Team Championship for the first time in September.

Eventually, The Natural Born Thrillers broke up when Stasiak and Jindrak became jealous of the new tag team champs. Pulumbo and O'Haire went on to leave WCW for WWF, debuting on June 28, 2001. They debuted on Smackdown! as apart of The Alliance, destorying the Hardy Boyz

He had little success in WWF, failing to capture any title while with the company. He was released on April 3, 2004. Sean O'Haire went to work for New Japan Pro Wrestling in May 2004.


Sean O'Haire WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Sean O'Haire at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Sean O'Haire at CAWs.ws Forums