Pro Wrestling Archives

Ted DiBiase Jr.
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Ted DiBiase Jr.
Real Name: Theodore Marvin DiBiase Jr.
Birthday: 8th November 1982
Hometown: Clinton, Mississippi
Height: 6'3''
Weight: 230lb
Finishers: Million Dollar Dream (Cobra Clutch), Cobra clutch legsweep
Trained By: Harley Race
Past Feuds: Afa Jr. , T.J. Wilson



Title History (2)

[2 Times]:WWE World Tag Team Champion
18/Dec/2007:FCW Southern Heavyweight Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

The son of the legendary Million Dollar Man Ted Dibiase and the grandson of the legendary Mike Sharpe it was hardly any wonder that Ted Jr. ended up in the wrestling business.

Ted originally thought about following in his fathers footsteps and becoming part of the Christian ministry until he decided to embark on the path to become a pro wrestler.

Trained by Harley Race, Ted then went on a tour of Japan to expand his style as well as improve on his wrestling skills.

In July 2007 it was announced that he had finally signed a WWE development deal. He wrestled in the developmental territory of Florida Championship Wrestling where he won the FCW Southern Heavyweight Championship.

DiBiase made his WWE television debut as a heel on May 26, 2008, where he cut a promo about his intent to become a champion like his father, Ted DiBiase, challenging the World Tag Team Champions, Cody Rhodes and Hardcore Holly.

At Night of Champions, DiBiase won the World Tag Team Championship in his first match in WWE, after Rhodes turned on Holly, revealing himself to be DiBiase's partner.


Ted DiBiase Jr. WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Ted DiBiase Jr. at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Ted DiBiase Jr. at CAWs.ws Forums