Pro Wrestling Archives

Steve Austin
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Steve Austin
Real Name: Steve Williams
Birthday: 18th December 1964
Hometown: Victoria, Texas
Height: 6'2''
Weight: 252lb
Finishers: Stone Cold Stunner
Previous Gimmicks: "Stunning" Steve Austin, The Ringmaster
Trained By: Chris Adams, Bronko Lubich, Skandor Akbar
Past Feuds: Bret Hart, Vince McMahon, The Rock, The Undertaker, Triple H, Mick Foley



Title History (10)

[4 Times]:WWE World Tag Team Champion
[6 Times]:WWE Champion
[2 Times]:WWE Intercontinental Champion
[3 Times]:WWE Royal Rumble Champion
23/Jun/1996:WWE King Of The Ring Champion - WWF King of the Ring 1996
[2 Times]:WCW United States Champion
02/Mar/1993:NWA World Tag Team Champion -
02/Mar/1993:WCW World Tag Team Champion - WCW Power Hour
19/Jun/1991:WCW World Heavyweight Champion -
[2 Times]:WCW World Television Champion

Steve Austin WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Steve Austin at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Steve Austin at CAWs.ws Forums