Pro Wrestling Archives

Nic Nemeth
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Nic Nemeth
Birthday: 27th July 1980
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio
Height: 6'0''
Weight: 213lb
Finishers: Standing moonsault, Reverse DDT
Previous Gimmicks: Nicky, Nick Nemeth



Title History (1)

23/Mar/2008:FCW Florida Tag Team Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

Real Name: Nicholas Theodore Nemeth

In 2004, Nemeth developed a deal with the WWE, debuting in the farm territory OVW, as Nick Nemeth.

After doing little matches on HEAT & RAW, he joined The Spirit Squad, as the member Nicky. The Spirit Squad went on to feud with DX & Ric Flair, and defeating Big Show & Kane for the WWE Wortld Tag Team titles.

After The Spirit Squad broke up, Nemeth and Mike Mondo were moved to the Florida Championship Wrestling developmental territory and in his debut there defeated Hade Vansen. At the beginning of the year 2008, he tweaked his name to Nic Nemeth.


Nic Nemeth WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Nic Nemeth at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Nic Nemeth at CAWs.ws Forums