Pro Wrestling Archives

The Big Show
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: The Big Show
Real Name: Paul Randall Wight, Jr.
Birthday: 9th February 1972
Hometown: Tampa, Florida
Height: 7'0''
Weight: 441lb
Finishers: Chokeslam, Showstopper (Leg drop bulldog)
Previous Gimmicks: The Giant, Giant Jay
Debut: 16th July 1995
Trained By: Larry Sharpe
Past Allies: Kane, Paul Heyman, A-Train, McMahon's
Past Feuds: Brock Lesnar, Triple H, Rey Mysterio Jr., John Cena, Shane McMahon, Floyd "Money" Mayweather Jr., Triple H, Stone Cold Steve Austin



Title History (8)

[5 Times]:WWE World Tag Team Champion
[2 Times]:WWE Tag Team Champion
04/Jul/2006:ECW World Champion - WWE ECW
19/Oct/2003:WWE United States Champion - WWE No Mercy
[3 Times]:WWE Hardcore Champion
[2 Times]:WWE Champion
[2 Times]:WCW World Tag Team Champion
[2 Times]:WCW World Heavyweight Champion

Biography/Additional Facts

Currently signed to World Wrestling Entertainment wrestling on its SmackDown! brand.

He is also known for his appearances with World Championship Wrestling (WCW) as The Giant.

Wight is the only person in professional wrestling history to win the WWF/E, WCW and ECW Championships, and is a 5-time World Champion.


The Big Show WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of The Big Show at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about The Big Show at CAWs.ws Forums