Pro Wrestling Archives

The Great Khali
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: The Great Khali
Real Name: Dalip Singh
Birthday: 27th August 1972
Hometown: Punjab, India
Height: 7'3''
Weight: 420lb
Finishers: Khali Bomb, Khali Vice Grip
Previous Gimmicks: Giant Singh
Debut: 7th October 1999
Trained By: All Pro Wrestling
Past Feuds: The Undertaker, John Cena, Batista



Title History (1)

17/Jul/2007:WWE World Heavyweight Champion - WWE Smackdown!

The Great Khali WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of The Great Khali at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about The Great Khali at CAWs.ws Forums