Pro Wrestling Archives

The Rock
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: The Rock
Real Name: Dwayne Douglas Johnson
Birthday: 2nd May 1972
Hometown: Miami, Florida
Height: 6'3''
Weight: 240lb
Finishers: Rock Bottom, People's Elbow
Previous Gimmicks: Flex Cavanah, Rocky Maivia, The People's Champion
Trained By: Rocky Johnson, Pat Patterson
Past Feuds: Steve Austin, Triple H, Mankind, Kurt Angle, Brock Lesnar, Goldberg



Title History (5)

[2 Times]:WCW World Heavyweight Champion
23/Jan/2000:WWE Royal Rumble Champion - WWF Royal Rumble
[5 Times]:WWE World Tag Team Champion
[7 Times]:WWE Champion
[2 Times]:WWE Intercontinental Champion

The Rock WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of The Rock at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about The Rock at CAWs.ws Forums