Pro Wrestling Archives

Shantelle Taylor
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Shantelle Taylor
Real Name: Shantelle Malawski
Birthday: 26th January 1986
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Height: 5'3''
Weight: 115lb
Finishers: Missile Dropkick
Previous Gimmicks: San-Eye, Taylor Wild, Shantelle Stevans
Past Allies: Traci Brooks
Past Feuds: Krissy Vaine, Tiana Ringer, Lexi Lane, ODB



Title History (2)

20/Sep/2009:TNA Knockout Tag Team Champion - No Surrender
24/Jun/2008:TNA Womens Champion - TNA Impact!

Biography/Additional Facts

- Shantelle learned the lucha style from Rob "El Fuego".

- She was featured on the Discovery Channel documentary about pro-wrestling "Slam Bam".

- On April 16th, 2006, she became the first Battle Angel's Women's Champion, after pinning Traci Brooks.

- She wrestled as San-Eye, a masked japanese wrestler, in several Smackdown! dark matches.

- She signed a developmental contract with the WWE in May 26th, 2006, and got released on August 13th, 2007.


Shantelle Taylor WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Shantelle Taylor at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Shantelle Taylor at CAWs.ws Forums