Pro Wrestling Archives

The Undertaker
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: The Undertaker
Real Name: Mark William Calaway
Birthday: 24th March 1965
Hometown: Houston, Texas
Height: 6'10''
Weight: 305lb
Finishers: Tombstone Piledriver, Last Ride
Previous Gimmicks: Texas Red, "Mean" Mark Callous, The Phenom, The Dead Man
Trained By: Don Jardine
Past Feuds: Hulk Hogan, Yokozuna, Steve Austin, Kane, Brock Lesnar, JBL, Randy Orton, Batista, Edge



Title History (7)

[3 Times]:WWE World Heavyweight Champion
28/Jan/2007:WWE Royal Rumble Champion - WWE Royal Rumble
09/Dec/2001:WWE Hardcore Champion -
[6 Times]:WWE World Tag Team Champion
09/Aug/2001:WCW World Tag Team Champion - WWF Smackdown
[4 Times]:WWE Champion
01/Apr/1989:USWA Unified World Heavyweight Champion - -

Biography/Additional Facts

He is undefeated at WrestleMania with a 16-0 record and is a six-time world champion (four-time WWE Champion and two-time World Heavyweight Champion).

He is one of only two wrestlers, the other being Shawn Michaels, to have appeared on the very first episode of Raw who are still with the company today.


The Undertaker WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of The Undertaker at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about The Undertaker at CAWs.ws Forums