Pro Wrestling Archives

Mo
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Mo
Birthday: 13th April 1964
Hometown: Charlotte, North Carolina
Height: 6'1''
Weight: 285lb
Previous Gimmicks: Bobby Knight, Bobby Knight (USWA), Mo Doink, Sir Mo, Sir Mohammad, Rob Harlem



Title History (1)

29/Mar/1994:WWE World Tag Team Champion - WWF House Show

Biography/Additional Facts

Real Name: Robert L. Horne

In 1991, Horne made his debut and soon found himself teaming with Nelson Frazier as apart of The Harlem Knights, in the Carolinas-based ?Pro Wrestling Federation?. The two were soon noticed by the WWF, and were contracted in mid 1993.

By the time the made their WWF debut, their gimmick had been changed to that of two face rappers, under that name of M.O.M. (Men on a Mission). During a United Kingdom tour, they defeated The Quebecers for the WWF Tag Team Championships.

The fans eventually got sick of the rappers gimmick, and they went on a heel run. Mo eventually left the WWF, and Mabel became a successful singles competitor.


Mo WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Mo at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Mo at CAWs.ws Forums