Pro Wrestling Archives

Vince McMahon
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Vince McMahon
Real Name: Vincent Kennedy McMahon
Birthday: 24th August 1945
Hometown: Greenwich, Connecticut
Height: 6'2''
Weight: 248lb
Finishers: Stunner
Previous Gimmicks: Mr. McMahon, The Genetic Jackhammer
Past Feuds: Bret Hart, Steve Austin, Shane McMahon, Hulk Hogan, Triple H, Shawn Michaels, The Undertaker, Donald Trump



Title History (3)

29/Apr/2007:ECW World Champion - WWE Backlash
16/Sep/1999:WWE Champion -
24/Jan/1999:WWE Royal Rumble Champion - WWF Royal Rumble

Biography/Additional Facts

He is the Chairman of the World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE) Board of Directors and majority shareholder of WWE.


Vince McMahon WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Vince McMahon at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Vince McMahon at CAWs.ws Forums