Pro Wrestling Archives

Sick Boy
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Sick Boy
Birthday: 20th March 1963
Hometown: Charlotte, North Carolina
Height: 6'3''
Weight: 250lb
Finishers: Cure (Double underhook facebuster), Vicktory (Over the shoulder belly to back piledriver)



Title History

Sorry, there is currently no title history available for this wrestler, or this wrestler has not won any titles.

Biography/Additional Facts

Real Name: Robert Scott Vick

Trained at the WCW Power Plant, Vick debuted as part of Raven's Flock in World Championship Wrestling. Vicks debut match on WCW Monday Nitro against Chris Benoit.

He left The Flock when Perry Saturn defeated Raven and won the freedom of the members of The Flock. Vick was released from WCW in 1999 after The Flock broke up, because he & WCW management couldn't come up with a new gimmick for him.

Soon after leaving WCW, he signed a contract with the WWF, wrestling frequent dark matches between 2000 & 2002. He eventually went on to train & wrestle frequently in OVW.


Sick Boy WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Sick Boy at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Sick Boy at CAWs.ws Forums