Pro Wrestling Archives

Dusty Rhodes
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Dusty Rhodes
Real Name: Virgil Riley Runnels, Jr.
Birthday: 12th October 1945
Hometown: Austin, Texas
Height: 6'1''
Weight: 302lb
Finishers: Bionic Elbow, American Elbow
Previous Gimmicks: The American Dream, "Common Man" Dusty Rhodes



Title History (5)

[3 Times]:NWA World Heavyweight Champion
[2 Times]:NWA Tag Team Champion
25/Nov/1972:NWA North American (Hawaii) Champion -
21/Mar/1970:NWA World Tag Team (Detroit) Champion -
13/Dec/1968:NWA Central States Heavyweight Champion -

Dusty Rhodes WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Dusty Rhodes at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Dusty Rhodes at CAWs.ws Forums