Pro Wrestling Archives

Astro Rey
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Astro Rey
Birthday: 18th July 1950
Hometown: Mexico City, Mexico
Height: 5'10''
Weight: 220lb
Finishers: Bow-and-arrow submission, Running Senton
Previous Gimmicks: Rey Halcón, Kahoz, Scarecrow



Title History (1)

08/Apr/1979:Comision de Box y Lucha Libre Mexico D.F. National Light Heavyweight Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

Real Name: Alberto Leonel Hernández López


Astro Rey WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Astro Rey at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Astro Rey at CAWs.ws Forums