Pro Wrestling Archives

Mano Negra
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Mano Negra
Birthday: 15th January 1951
Hometown: Torreón, Coahuila, Mexico
Height: 5'10''
Weight: 187lb
Finishers: Senton, Scorpian Deathlock
Previous Gimmicks: El Hombre del Guante Negro (The man in the black glove), Sangre Blanca I



Title History (3)

[2 Times]:NWA World Middleweight Champion
20/Jul/1983:Comision de Box y Lucha Libre Mexico D.F. National Light Heavyweight Champion -
[2 Times]:NWA World Welterweight Champion

Biography/Additional Facts

Real Name: Jesús Reza Rosales


Mano Negra WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Mano Negra at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Mano Negra at CAWs.ws Forums