Pro Wrestling Archives

Big Daddy V
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Big Daddy V
Real Name: Nelson Frazier, Jr.
Birthday: 14th February 1972
Hometown: Harlem, New York
Height: 6'9"
Weight: 487lb
Finishers: Running Elbow Drop, Samoan Drop
Previous Gimmicks: Nelson Knight, Mabel, King Mabel, Viscera, The World's Largest Love Machine
Past Allies: Matt Striker, Mo, Trish Stratus, Val Venis
Past Feuds: Undertaker, Mark Henry, Kane, Charlie Haas, The Boogeyman



Title History (3)

02/Apr/2000:WWE Hardcore Champion -
25/Jun/1995:WWE King Of The Ring Champion - WWF King of the Ring 1995
29/Mar/1994:WWE World Tag Team Champion - WWF House Show

Biography/Additional Facts

Currently is working on the WWE's ECW brand.


Big Daddy V WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Big Daddy V at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Big Daddy V at CAWs.ws Forums