Pro Wrestling Archives

Perro Aguayo, Jr.
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Perro Aguayo, Jr.
Birthday: 23rd July 1979
Hometown: Zacatecas, Mexico
Height: 5'9''
Weight: 194lb
Finishers: La Lanza (Diving double foot stomp), La Silla (Diving Lou Thesz press)
Previous Gimmicks: Perrito, El Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Cachorro Aguayo



Title History (2)

[3 Times]:WWA World Tag Team Champion
21/Apr/2002:Comision de Box y Lucha Libre Mexico D.F. National Light Heavyweight Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

Real Name: Pedro Aguayo Ramírez

After his debut at 15 years of age in AAA, he teamed with his father semi-regularly and the pair won the National Tag Team titles on two occasions.

In May of 2003, Aguayo jumped from AAA to CMLL.

Aguayo has been recently linked to WWE.


Perro Aguayo, Jr. WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Perro Aguayo, Jr. at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Perro Aguayo, Jr. at CAWs.ws Forums