Pro Wrestling Archives

Bestia Salvaje
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Bestia Salvaje
Birthday: 11th February 1962
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Height: 5'8''
Weight: 198lb
Finishers: Flying Senton, Power Bomb
Previous Gimmicks: El Guapo (The Handsome One), El Terror de Jalisco (Jalisco's Terror), Freddy Rodríguez



Title History (2)

[2 Times]:CMLL World Tag Team Champion
04/Sep/1992:CMLL World Middleweight Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

Real Name: Juan Manuel Rodríguez Carrillo


Bestia Salvaje WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Bestia Salvaje at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Bestia Salvaje at CAWs.ws Forums