Pro Wrestling Archives

Emilio Charles, Jr.
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Emilio Charles, Jr.
Birthday: 12th October 1956
Hometown: Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico
Height: 5'9''
Weight: 196lb
Finishers: Flying Splash, Lariat
Previous Gimmicks: El Rey del "Beautiful" (The King of Beautiful)



Title History (3)

29/Aug/1997:CMLL World Tag Team Champion -
[2 Times]:CMLL World Middleweight Champion
[2 Times]:NWA World Middleweight Champion

Biography/Additional Facts

Real Name: Sergio Emilio Charles Garduño

Emilio Charles Jr. is currently a midcard rudo for CMLL. He's still a solid veteran they seem to trust to hold together matches, but he's not pushed as strongly as years past.

After being a Guapo and a member of the Talibanes, Emilio has resumed his previous gimmick of being Emilio Charles Jr.


Emilio Charles, Jr. WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Emilio Charles, Jr. at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Emilio Charles, Jr. at CAWs.ws Forums