Pro Wrestling Archives

Satanico
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Satanico
Birthday: 26th October 1949
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Height: 5'9''
Weight: 214lb
Finishers: El Nudo (standing Figure four leglock variation), Media Cerrajera
Previous Gimmicks: El N? Uno (The #1), El Sat?co Dr. No



Title History (6)

25/Nov/2003:CMLL World Welterweight Champion -
29/Jun/1997:FMW Junior Heavyweight Champion -
27/Nov/1994:CMLL World Middleweight Champion -
[4 Times]:NWA World Light Heavyweight Champion
14/Oct/1984:UWA World Middleweight Champion -
[5 Times]:NWA World Middleweight Champion

Biography/Additional Facts

Real Name: Daniel L???? L????

He currently trains CMLL newcomers in lucha libre.


Satanico WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Satanico at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Satanico at CAWs.ws Forums