Pro Wrestling Archives

Ringo Mendoza
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Ringo Mendoza
Birthday: 19th September 1949
Hometown: Mezcala de la Asunción, Jalisco, Mexico
Height: 5'7''
Weight: 203lb
Finishers: La Ringuina, La Filomena (spin kick)
Previous Gimmicks: El Indio de Mezcala de la Asunción (The Indian from Mezcala de la Asuncion)



Title History (3)

07/Mar/1999:CMLL World Middleweight Champion -
[2 Times]:NWA World Light Heavyweight Champion
[5 Times]:NWA World Middleweight Champion

Biography/Additional Facts

Real Name: Genaro Jacobo Contreras

Retired from active in-ring competition in 2006. Worked on the booking commitee for a while and now just trains wrestlers at the CMLL gym along with Satanico and Ultimo Guerrero.


Ringo Mendoza WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Ringo Mendoza at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Ringo Mendoza at CAWs.ws Forums