Pro Wrestling Archives

Negro Casas
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Negro Casas
Birthday: 10th January 1960
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Height: 5'8''
Weight: 185lb
Finishers: La Casita (Magistral Cradle), Scorpion Deathlock
Previous Gimmicks: El 4:40



Title History (4)

26/Apr/2004:CMLL World Middleweight Champion -
[5 Times]:CMLL World Tag Team Champion
01/Dec/1995:NWA World Welterweight Champion -
29/Jan/1991:UWA World Middleweight Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

Real name: Josť Casas Ruiz

He is currently working for Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre (CMLL).

He is the son of wrestler and referee Pepe Casas and brother of Felino and Heavy Metal.


Negro Casas WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Negro Casas at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Negro Casas at CAWs.ws Forums