Pro Wrestling Archives

Chuck Palumbo
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Chuck Palumbo
Real Name: Charles Ronald "Chuck" Palumbo
Birthday: 15th June 1971
Hometown: San Diego, California
Height: 6'7"
Weight: 285lb
Finishers: The Full Throttle, Superkick
Previous Gimmicks: Jungle Jim, The Dude, Chuck (w/ Billy Gunn), Full-Blooded Italian
Past Allies: Shawn Stasiak, Billy Gunn, Rico, Michelle McCool
Past Feuds: Lex Luger, Jamie Noble



Title History (2)

[2 Times]:WWE World Tag Team Champion
[4 Times]:WCW World Tag Team Champion

Chuck Palumbo WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Chuck Palumbo at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Chuck Palumbo at CAWs.ws Forums