Pro Wrestling Archives

CM Punk
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: CM Punk
Real Name: Phil Brooks
Birthday: 26th October 1978
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 222lb
Finishers: Go 2 Sleep, Anaconda Vice
Trained By: Ace Steel, Danny Dominion, Kevin Quinn



Title History (10)

[3 Times]:WWE World Heavyweight Champion
19/Jan/2009:WWE Intercontinental Champion - RAW
27/Oct/2008:WWE World Tag Team Champion - RAW
[2 Times]:WWE Money In The Bank Champion
01/Sep/2007:ECW World Champion - WWE ECW
28/Jul/2006:OVW Southern Tag Team Champion -
03/May/2006:OVW Heavyweight Champion -
09/Nov/2005:OVW Television Champion -
18/Jun/2005:ROH World Champion - ROH Death Before Dishonor III
[2 Times]:ROH Tag Team Champion

CM Punk WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of CM Punk at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about CM Punk at CAWs.ws Forums